what do you like to read about?

Monday, May 18, 2009

4days till 30!

and bee found my second grey hair!
i couldnt sleep last night. tossed and turned till almost 4am. stupid. just wish he wouldnt text me crap thats hes doing. thats prob the hardest wondering who hes doing all this stuff with.. when it was supposed to of been us two. agh stupid stupid stupid.

Your horoscope for May 18, 2009 You may need to use your charm and wit to ease a tense situation, Janice. More than likely, there is a gridlock forming that is making you feel uncomfortable. Your solution to the problem is to put on a happy face and take attention away from the difficulty by pulling a few good jokes out of your pocket. Realize that this technique may delay your having to face a particular situation for a while, but it will certainly not keep you from having to deal with it eventually

Friday, May 15, 2009

count down to the big 30!

i have 7days left till im 30! then two more days till my big birthday bash! im excited i hope everything turns out GREAT! having a bit of a conflict on a "date" for the night.. He asked if he was invited.. told him sorry i just couldnt handle it. i wouldnt even know how to act around him now. then i have a guy friend that i dont want to really invite cuz i dont really know him super well to feel comfortable to bring him around my family. then theres another guy i thought would be a good potential "date" but now im not to sure. agh either way im having fun!

Thursday, May 7, 2009

fingers crossed!

hahaha i love these things sometimes! going to church tonight! fingers crosesd! haha

Your horoscope for May 7, 2009 Be sure to be open and receptive to any invitations that come your way today or any new people that enter your life. Change is in the air for you, Janice, and you need only be receptive in order for it to come about. You may even meet someone at a social event who winds up being your partner for life. Explore all your interests and trust your intuition, for it will be a most reliable guide.

Wednesday, May 6, 2009

im so done sitting around

not that i havnt been meeting ppl or that ive really stayed home at all but ive just been holding back hoping for a miracle thats never gonna come.. hes right.. i deserve someone awesome.

Your horoscope for May 6, 2009 The doldrums are over and its time to pick up the pace, Janice. Come out of your nest in full regalia today, and be proud of what you have to offer to the world. Be courageous in your dealings with others, and take the time to express yourself fully in a creative manner. The bigger the smile you wear, the farther you will go in just about every situation you encounter.

Tuesday, May 5, 2009

i told him i hated him

he texted me last thursday from bradleys... it was his brothers bday and he reminded me it was a year ago from that day we were at that bar together.. said he couldnt stop thinking about me.. he hadnt texted me all day. then i started crying after that text. i told him i hated him for telling me that. and that it had been a good day and now i was just sitting there crying. he hasnt texted me since that night. i was cool all weekend. was cool yesterday dont know why i keep thinking about it today. i just keep crying. why? i thought i was over it and tears just keep coming. im soooo tempted to text him. i want to so bad. but fucking damnit i know better then that.. i just want to so bad.